Staff Directory

Office Staff

Principal - Franklyn Bush (Contact Franklyn Bush)
Administrative Assistant to the Principal - Robin Kontor (Contact Robin Kontor)
Assistant Principal - Seniors (Class of 2019) - Dr. Brian Davis (Contact Dr. Brian Davis)
Assistant Principal -Juniors (Class of 2020) - Corey McGarrell (Contact Corey McGarrell)
Assistant Principal - Sophomores (Class of 2021) - Teresa James (Contact Teresa James)
Assistant Principal - Freshman (Class of 2022) - Adrian Gatewood (Contact Adrian Gatewood)
Bi-Lingual Front Office Administrative Assistant - Karolina Vega (Contact Karolina Vega)
Bi-Lingual Administrative Assistant - Freshman Center - Yolanda Vargas (Contact Yolanda Vargas)
Office Assistant - Freshman Center - Albert (A.J.) Gooden (Contact Albert (A.J.) Gooden)
Upper Level Student Management - Marcus Davis (Contact Marcus Davis)
Attendance Dean - Antoine Wynne (Contact Antoine Wynne) Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Attendance Office Administrative Assistant - Gena Leftridge (Contact Gena Leftridge)
Treasurer  - Stacey Hiles (Contact Stacey Hiles)
Registrar - Chad Cross (Contact Chad Cross)
Athletic Director - Ryan Banas (Contact Ryan Banas)
Assistant Athletic Director & Head Varsity Football Coach - John Rodenberg (Contact John Rodenberg)
Athletic Office Administrative Assistant - Lauren Hughes (Contact Lauren Hughes)
Bookstore Manager - Cindy Rahm (Contact Cindy Rahm)
Nurse - Marijo Trissler (Contact Marijo Trissler)
Nurse - Jean Handley (Contact Jean Handley)
Cafeteria Manager - Robin Belcher (Contact Robin Belcher)
Head Maintenance - Steve Beaver (Contact Steve Beaver)
Technology - Chris Batagianis (Contact Chris Batagianis)
Technology - Denny Krauser (Contact Denny Krauser)
Facilities Manager - J.R. Hayth (Contact J.R. Hayth)
Head Custodian - George Brown (Contact George Brown)
Home School Advisor - Candace Robinson (Contact Candace Robinson)
Gallahue Therapist - Karli Davis (Contact Karli Davis)
Gallahue Therapist - Jamie Hill (Contact Jamie Hill)
Gallahue Therapist - Ashley Pendulbury (Contact Ashley Pendulbury)
Tardy Room/ISS Monitor - Stephan Morris (Contact Stephan Morris)
Study Hall Monitor & Varsity Wrestling Coach - Joshua Franklin (Contact Joshua Franklin)
Permanent Building Sub - Shirley Nunnally (Contact Shirley Nunnally)
Permanent Building Substitute - Gladys Short (Contact Gladys Short)

Art

Donald Adams (Contact Donald Adams)
Julia Duke (Contact Julia Duke)
Wendy Golden (Contact Wendy Golden) Department Chair
Katrinka Toebes (Contact Katrinka Toebes)

AVID

Penelope Alexander (Contact Penelope Alexander) AVID - Class of 2022
Kurt Freytag (Contact Kurt Freytag) AVID - Class of 2021
Chris Harmon (Contact Chris Harmon) AVID Site Director & Department Chair - Class of 2019 & 2020
Barbara Adams (Contact Barbara Adams) Tutor
Mathew Bauer (Contact Mathew Bauer) Tutor
Linda Lukens (Contact Linda Lukens) Tutor
Colin Silberberg Tutor
Pamela Webb (Contact Pamela Webb) Tutor

Business

Penelope Alexander (Contact Penelope Alexander)

English

Meghan Bohney (Contact Meghan Bohney)
Trinda Foley (Contact Trinda Foley) Department Co-Chair
Christina Hunt (Contact Christina Hunt)
Lauren Howey (Contact Lauren Howey)
Shari Jacobs (Contact Shari Jacobs)
Kathleen Legge (Contact Kathleen Legge) IB Coordinator
Elizabeth Majewski (Contact Elizabeth Majewski)
Eric Marty (Contact Eric Marty)
David Mattingly (Contact David Mattingly) Freshman Center
Larissa McCormick (Contact Larissa McCormick) Freshman Center
Claire Moran (Contact Claire Moran) Freshman Center
Michael Nickels (Contact Michael Nickels)
Linus Peck (Contact Linus Peck) Department Co-Chair
Christine Rush (Contact Christine Rush) Freshman Center
Mallory Tennill (Contact Mallory Tennill) English
Natalie Watts (Contact Natalie Watts)
Paige Wyatt (Contact Paige Wyatt) Freshman Center
Donald Zelaya (Contact Donald Zelaya)

English as a New Language

Dr. Linda Itoka (Contact Dr. Linda Itoka)
Claire Moran (Contact Claire Moran)
Christine Soto (Contact Christine Soto) Bi-Lingual Instructional Assistant
Manuel Torres (Contact Manuel Torres)

Exceptional Learners

Khayri Abdullah (Contact Khayri Abdullah) Intensive Intervention
Beth Bastien (Contact Beth Bastien) School Psychologist
Deborah Dufek (Contact Deborah Dufek) Functional Academics
Sharniece Fulgham (Contact Sharniece Fulgham) Life Skills Teacher
Marla Gee (Contact Marla Gee) Basic Skills Development/English Co-Teacher
Jenny Hoffman (Contact Jenny Hoffman) Life Skills
Jacqueline Kennard (Contact Jacqueline Kennard) Functional Academics
Carey Northcutt (Contact Carey Northcutt) Functional Academics
Jennifer Pritchard (Contact Jennifer Pritchard) Basic Skills Development & Math Co-Teacher
Jennifer Query (Contact Jennifer Query) Basic Skills Development & English Co-Teacher
Brandon (Brandy) Schneider (Contact Brandon (Brandy) Schneider) Resource Teacher & Math Co-Teacher
Aaron Sembly (Contact Aaron Sembly) Intensive Intervention
Rebecca Sparks (Contact Rebecca Sparks) Basic Skills Development/English Co-Teacher
Dawn Wiseman (Contact Dawn Wiseman) Department Chair & Math Co-Teacher
Kendra Zimmerman (Contact Kendra Zimmerman) Life Skills

Family and Consumer Science

Lisa Buggs (Contact Lisa Buggs) Department Chair
Cynthia Shank (Contact Cynthia Shank)

Guidance

Kim Dynak (Contact Kim Dynak) MAU-RIC (Gr. 10-12) and 2021 AVID
Deena Fogle (Contact Deena Fogle) A-CHA and IB (Gr. 10-12)
Lynna Hairston (Contact Lynna Hairston) Data Specialist Administrative Assistant
KaNeasha Koebcke (Contact KaNeasha Koebcke) Director of Guidance; U-Z (Gr. 10-12)
Brian Maloney (Contact Brian Maloney) A-HA (Gr. 9), A-G , 2022 & 2023 AVID,
Deborah Messinger (Contact Deborah Messinger) CHE-HAV (Gr. 10-12)
Kim Payne-Shearer (Contact Kim Payne-Shearer) RID-T (Gr. 10-12) and 2020 AVID
Cherlisa Richardson (Contact Cherlisa Richardson) H-Z (Gr. 9)
Oliver Smith (Contact Oliver Smith) HAW-MAT (Gr. 10-12)
Tim Taylor (Contact Tim Taylor) Administrative Assistant to the Guidance Counselors
Maggie Youngblood (Contact Maggie Youngblood) Testing Coordinator

Hearing Impaired

Pam Gennett (Contact Pam Gennett) Department Chair
Doris Mast (Contact Doris Mast) Interpreter

Mathematics

Tony Arrington (Contact Tony Arrington)
Spencer Calhoun (Contact Spencer Calhoun)
Joanne Carroll (Contact Joanne Carroll)
Lonnie Chamberlain (Contact Lonnie Chamberlain) Department Co-Chair
Joseph Conway (Contact Joseph Conway)
Sheri Dowden (Contact Sheri Dowden) Department Co-Chair & Freshman Center
Laruen Graham (Contact Laruen Graham)
Ketrice Jackson (Contact Ketrice Jackson) Freshman Center
India Scott (Contact India Scott)
Lynda Sherer (Contact Lynda Sherer)
April Sims (Contact April Sims) Freshman Center
Chad Sivertson (Contact Chad Sivertson)
Karen Spitler (Contact Karen Spitler)
Julie Stephanoff (Contact Julie Stephanoff)
Kimberly Taylor (Contact Kimberly Taylor) Freshman Center
Tracy Thibodeau (Contact Tracy Thibodeau)
William Tyler (Contact William Tyler) Freshman Center

E Learning/Information Specialist

Lisa Honeycutt (Contact Lisa Honeycutt) Media Center Assistant
Amber Leonhard (Contact Amber Leonhard) E-Coach
Elizabeth Majewski (Contact Elizabeth Majewski) E-Coach
Kevin Self (Contact Kevin Self) E-Coach
Karen Spitler (Contact Karen Spitler) E-Coach
Stacy Wright (Contact Stacy Wright) E-Coach

My Achievement Center and Plato Lab

Chauncey Duff (Contact Chauncey Duff) Coordinator
Lynn Sanders (Contact Lynn Sanders) Tutor
Rocio Torres (Contact Rocio Torres) Bi-Lingual Tutor

Performing Arts

Tangela Davis (Contact Tangela Davis) Dance Instructor
Milo Ellis (Contact Milo Ellis) Choral Director
Craig Ghormley (Contact Craig Ghormley) Orchestra Director
Kayla Harris (Contact Kayla Harris) Choral Director
Kathleen Horrigan (Contact Kathleen Horrigan) Theatre
Matt James (Contact Matt James) Department Chair & Band Director
Charles Manning (Contact Charles Manning) Accompanist IA
Melody Pancheri (Contact Melody Pancheri) Performing Arts Administrative Assistant
Julie Reid (Contact Julie Reid) Performing Arts Color Guard
Emily Trapani (Contact Emily Trapani) Band Director
Steven Yoder (Contact Steven Yoder) Band Accompanist
Jay Young (Contact Jay Young) Jazz Band & Stagecraft Production

Physical Education/Health

Kurt Freytag (Contact Kurt Freytag)
Albert Gooden (Contact Albert Gooden) Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Jimmy Graves (Contact Jimmy Graves) Athletic Weight Training Manager
Tim Richey (Contact Tim Richey) Department Chair - Head Cross Country & Track Coach
Marcus Watts (Contact Marcus Watts)
Erynn Williams (Contact Erynn Williams)

Science

Alan Burrell (Contact Alan Burrell)
Kyong Marie Damron (Contact Kyong Marie Damron)
Reagan John (Contact Reagan John)
Ryan Keller (Contact Ryan Keller)
Amber Leonhard (Contact Amber Leonhard) Girls Softball Coach
Anne Marie Milligan (Contact Anne Marie Milligan) Department Chair
Andrew McClain (Contact Andrew McClain) Varsity Baseball Coach
Greta Murphy (Contact Greta Murphy)
Rachel Pauer (Contact Rachel Pauer)
Kyle Schwingendorf (Contact Kyle Schwingendorf)
Kevin Self (Contact Kevin Self)
Alysavit Steinmetz (Contact Alysavit Steinmetz)
Lishawna Taylor (Contact Lishawna Taylor)
Georgia Watson (Contact Georgia Watson)

Social Studies

Tim Barthel (Contact Tim Barthel)
Nick Derado (Contact Nick Derado)
James Etherington (Contact James Etherington) Freshman Center
Teresa Foley (Contact Teresa Foley)
Drew Horvath (Contact Drew Horvath)
Chris Meguschar (Contact Chris Meguschar)
Paul Patterson (Contact Paul Patterson)
Andy Renie (Contact Andy Renie)
Patrick Terwilliger (Contact Patrick Terwilliger) Freshman Center
Brian Walls (Contact Brian Walls) Freshman Center
Don Weir (Contact Don Weir) Department Chair
Anthony Wong (Contact Anthony Wong)
Stacy Wright (Contact Stacy Wright) Freshman Center

World Languages

Dale Darlage (Contact Dale Darlage)
Wilfredo DeLeon (Contact Wilfredo DeLeon)
Jill Hilgemeier (Contact Jill Hilgemeier) Department Chair
Tony LaGrotto (Contact Tony LaGrotto)
Abagail Lebo (Contact Abagail Lebo)
Karen Niles (Contact Karen Niles)
Laura Renner (Contact Laura Renner)
Stacy Roeschlein (Contact Stacy Roeschlein)
Richar Torres (Contact Richar Torres)